SCENIC DESIGNER

Resume

SCENIC DESIGN (selected)

*World Premiere

2019

*THE DAUGHTERS | Patricia Cotter | SF Playhouse Sandbox | directed by Jessica Holt
THE FLICK | Annie Baker | Shotgun Players | directed by Jon Tracy
CRY IT OUT | Molly Smith Metzler | Just Theater | directed by Molly Aaronson-Gelb
*FAR, FAR BETTER THINGS | Geetha Reddy | TheatreFIRST & Shotgun Players | directed Katja Rivera
STEVE |
Mark Gerrard | New Conservatory Theater Center | directed by Becca Wolff
*BOTH YOUR HOUSES
| Susan Soon He Stanton | ACT M.F.A. Program | directed by Mina Morita

2018

ALL THE WAY | Robert Shenkkan | Palo Alto Players | directed by Peter Allas
*GRAVEYARD SHIFT | Korde A. Tuttle | SF Playhouse Sandbox | directed by Melissa Crespo
THREE SISTERS | Anton Chekhov | ACT M.F.A. Program | directed by Lavina Jadhwani
CHURCH | Young Jean Lee | Crowded Fire Theater | directed by Mina Morita
THE LEGEND OF GEORGIA MCBRIDE | Matthew Lopez | Los Altos Stage Company | directed by Linda Piccone
*TWO MILE HOLLOW | Leah Nanako Winkler | Ferocious Lotus Theatre Company | directed by Lily Tung Crystal
*GOOD. BETTER. BEST. BESTED | Jonathon Spector | Custom Made Theatre | directed by Lauren English
THE BACCHAE OF EURIPIDES | Wole Soyinka | ACT M.F.A. Program | directed by Stephen Buescher
*TINDERELLA | Rose Oser | Custom Made Theatre & Faultline | directed by Ken Savage
*BETWEEN US | Six Playwrights | TheatreFIRST | artistic facilitator: Jon Tracy

2017

*THE PARTICIPANTS | Twelve Playwrights | TheatreFIRST | artistic facilitator: Jon Tracy
THE FARM | Jon Tracy | TheatreFIRST | directed by Michael Torres & Elena Wright
*MADAME HO | Eugenie Chan | Eugenie Chan Theater Projects | directed by Jessica Heidt
CABARET | Joe Masteroff | Contra Costa Civic Theater | directed by Marilyn Langbehn
THE CRUCIBLE | Arthur Miller | Los Altos Stage Company | directed by Jeffrey Lo
*MACBITCH | Oren Stevens | The Breadbox | directed by Ariel Craft
*GHOST LIMB
| Marisela Treviño Orta | Brava! for Women in the Arts | directed by Mary Guzmán
BROWNSVILLE SONG (B-SIDE FOR TRAY) | Kimber Lee | Shotgun Players | directed by Margo Hall
*APOCALYPSE, PLEASE | Kevin Vincenti & Noelle Viñas | PianoFight | directed by Kevin Vincenti & Noelle Viñas
*BENEATH THE TALL TREE | Jeffrey Lo & Adrienne Walters | TheatreFIRST | directed by Joy Carlin
TAMING OF THE SHREW | William Shakespeare | ACT M.F.A. Program | directed by Stephen Buescher

2016

AVANT GARDARAMA! | Seven Playwrights | Cutting Ball Theater | directed by Paige Rogers & more

RELATED DESIGN

COSTUME DESIGNER | SIGNIFICANT OTHER | Joshua Harmon | San Francisco Playhouse | directed by Lauren English | 2019
ASSOC. COSTUME DESIGNER | *MERMAID HOUR: REMIXED | David Valdes Greenwood | Mixed Blood Theater | designed by Valerie St. Pierre Smith | 2018
PROPS DESIGNER | *MERMAID HOUR: REMIXED | David Valdes Greenwood | Mixed Blood Theater | directed by Leah Anderson | 2018
DESIGN ASSISTANT | DAN OSTLING | San Francisco, CA | 2016-2018

RELATED EXPERIENCE

PRODUCTION MANAGER | THREE SHOW SEASON | TheatreFIRST | artistic facilitator: Jon Tracy | 2018-2019
MENTEE | USITT GATEWAY PROGRAM | USITT Annual Conference | mentor: Britton Mauk | 2016
SCENIC ART ASSISTANT | F.A.I.R. | Oregon Shakespeare Festival | charge: Gabriel Barrera | 2015
SCENIC ART INTERN | California Shakespeare Theatre | charge: Letty Samonte | 2014

EDUCATION

B.F.A. | Ithaca College | Magna Cum Laude | 2016